THE ULTIMATE LUCHA LIBRE EXPERIENCE

Friday august 16, 2019

WILL CALL

10AM - 2PM  

HARRY WEST GYMNASIUM

1313 PARK BLVD.  SAN DIEGO, CA. 92101

LUCHA BOWL

330PM-530PM   (REGISTRATION @ 3PM)

KEARNY MESA BOWL

7585  CLAIREMONT MESA BLVS, 

SAN DIEGO, CA 92111

DJ JUICE

STAY TUNED

Saturday august 17, 2019

EXPO LUCHA DAY 1

11:30AM  VIP Early Entry


12:00PM  Doors open


12:00PM  Meet & Greets   


2:30PM    LIVE:  Viva La Lucha!

Featuring PCW ULTRA, DEFY, AWS, Lucha Libre VOZ, Ground Zero, Quiet Wyatt Designs, Baja Stars USA, and more!


7:30PM    LIVE:  Lucha Society X:  Solo Una Noche

MAIN EVENT:  

PENTA ZERO M & REY FENIX  VS TEDDY HART & JACK EVANS


FATAL 4-WAY:  JUVENTUD GUERRERA VS  REY HORUS VS TJ PERKINS VS FLAMITA


AEROBOY & SEPTIMO DRAGON  VS  DRAGO & AEROSTAR


PSYCHOSIS & BLACK TAURUS &  DEMUS VS DAGA & RYAN KIDD & TIAGO


RUBY RAZE & JOEY RYAN  VS  CHRISTINA VON ERIE & PETER AVALON


LUCHA SOCIETY X GAUNTLET RUMBLE:  DISCO INFERNAO, LA MASCARA,  HUMAN TORNADO, MARIACHI LOCO, LIL CHOLO, ADRIAN QUEST, LAREDO KID, DRAGON YUKI, TYLER BATEMAN, SERPENTICO, ORACULO,  MR IGUANA, ULTIMO PANDA, PLUS THE FAMOUS LUCHADOR SORPRESA!!


Y MUCHO MAS!!


(CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

Sunday august 18, 2019

EXPO LUCHA DAY 2

9:30AM    VIP Early Entry


10:00AM   Doors open


10:00AM  Meet & Greets


12:30PM    LIVE:  Legends of Lucha Libre

 DR WAGNER  &  OCTAGON   &  TINIEBLAS W/ ALUSHE

VS

PIRATA MORGAN  &  FUERZA GUERRERA   &  MISTERIOSO


SOLAR  &  SOLAR JR    VS    ANGEL BLANCO JR  &  TORNADO NEGRO


DAMIAN 666  &  BESTIA 666  &  MORTIZ 

VS  

LA FKRS:  PILOTO SUICIDA  & ACERO DORADO  &  SHAMU JR


BOBBY LEE JR  &  GALLO TAPADO JR  VS   EL JALISCO  &  PAKAL


LIL CHOLO / MARIACHI LOCO vs LOS LUCHAS   - Presented by VWE


5:30PM    LIVE:  Mexico Vs The World 

MAIN EVENT

PENTA & FENIX  & MR AGUILA with WWE HALL OF FAMER, LITA!

VS

BRIAN CAGE  &  TJ PERKINS  &  JACK EVANS


PSYCHOSIS  &   JUVENTUD GUERRER  &  BLACK TAURUS

VS

THE HART FOUNDATION: TEDDY HART & BRIAN PILLMAN JR,  DAVEY BOY SMITH JR


PUMA KING  &  LAREDO KID  &  FLAMITA

VS

DOUGLAS JAMES  &  JAKE ATLAS  &  ADRIAN QUEST


LA MASCARA  &  DAGA

VS

JOEY RYAN  &  DANNY LIMELITE


TAYA  &   VIVA VAN

VS

ZADA ZANG   &  SIMONE SHERIE


Y MUCHO MAS!!


SPECIAL PRE-SHOW MATCH:  DRAGO & AEROSTAR  VS REY HORUS & SEPTIMO DRAGON 


(CARDS SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE (... and will change as events are added)